Sunday, June 19, 2011

Planning!!!





Asalamualaikum :D



This is my short entry. What i want to do for my holiday?? hmm.... well its kinda bored for the 1st week of my holiday. I actually spending it infront my lappy n playin PS2. Suddenly it came an idea to me. What izit?? haha. Its photoshoot!!!... I even set the place for it. Where izit??
  1. kl pac
  2. putrajaya
  3. melaka
  4. zoo
I even search info bout it. How to capture pict? n what type of lens to use it?. Even i learn to categories it such as objectism, humanism. But theres a lot of thing i should learn. I will later upload any pictures in my blog. Thats all..:)



that a must capture moment...:D


Thats kl pac


Putrajaya Bridge



Wish had this at the zoo negara..:D


Leave a comment here

Thursday, June 9, 2011

Exam!!!



Asalamualaikum:)


I have to strive for 2 weeks of examination. But still im not sure whether it worth it or not. It juz felt like i was in a dream. Wake up for exam, went to the hall n came back
to my house and sleep back again. Its like my life was empty.
I realli need a dslr to capture things. It makes me feel almost like alive. Haha. But still i could find a way to get out from this sorely boredom life. I went out lepak-ing with my friends, playin left4dead.... kinda addicted to that game. I even tried to watch 2 movies(karak and nur kasih) on the same day. Luckily its on wednesday. Klu x pokai gua. haha. The most craziest thing on that day, is that, i played bowling 20 min b4 the movies start. FOR EACH MOVIES!! Im paying 2 tymes for shoes n a pair of socks(wlupun ad dlm but kete). Last nite, after i finish my math test. Straight away i went to Alamanda to watch KL Gangster. Wa ckp lu terbaek wokk.... zizan menceriakn suasana gangster. Haha. Kinda weird that the movie still have sense of humor. I thought of playin bowling after that, but my friend want to go home early. Bcoz tomorrw
as if today is my laz examination day. Some person might say "stdy la wei.. nk exam.. asyik men jer" or "pndai xyah stdy laa kn" but i juz say its not bout u r clever or stdying guy(nerd), its juz u have to nail the exam in u
r on way... klu da stdy> tense> enjoy> normal blik.....haha.


karak movie muz watch... full of scaring part at first 30 min...haha:D



sapa kata gangster talak berpelikemanusiaan....lol


Damn game!! y u alwys distract me when im stdyin..


series x tgk tp movie tgk plak... pelik2....o.0



P/S: I'd made some shortlist for my holiday. And hoping it will be going smoothly..

Leave a comment here

Saturday, April 16, 2011

Hijab



Asalamualaikum:)



Post ini adalah request dari bdak law...:)

Pakai tudung memang wajib. Tapi adakah bergantung kepada diri masing2

?? Pada pndangan saya, mmg memakai hijab bergantung kepada diri masing2 kerana mereka yg akan memakai hijab tersebut. Bkn orng lain. Tetapi klu dlm islam, memakai hijab adalah wajib kerana ia dapat menghindarkn kite dari segala masalah. Walaupun masalah tuh dianggap kecil. Kecik2…lama2 jadi bukit gak kn….

Pada masa dahulu ketika zaman masyarakat jahiliyah, golongan wanita langsung tidak mendapat tempat dalam masyarakat. Malahan golongan wanita dinafikan haknya dalam semua perkara. Wanita sering menjadi mangsa kerakusan masyarakat jahiliyah. Namun pabila sinar islam datang menyinari kehidupan masyarakat jahiliyah, barulah golongan wanita mula diangkat kedudukannya. Kedatangan Islam menyelamatkan golongan wanita daripada kerakusan nafsu manusia. Dengan disyariatkan pemakaian hijab p

ada wanita, barulah maruah wanita dapat terpelihara. Dengan hijab, wanita terhindar daripada seribu satu ancaman kerana hijab mampu menutup mata nafsu manusia. Hanya setelah kedatangan islam, barulah golongan wanita mula mendapat tempat dikalangan masyarakat. Betapa indahnya Islam. Semua orang mempunyai hak yang sama. Masya Allah. Sesungguhnya benarlah Allah Maha Adil dalam setiap perkara. Tiada beza sama ada lelaki atau perempuan. Tiada juga beza diantara orang kaya dan miskin. Semuanya sama sahaja disisi Allah Ta'ala, hanya iman dan taqwa sahaja yang membezakan kedudukan kita disisi Allah Subhanahu Wa Ta'ala.

Cuba anda bayangkan kalau islam tidak mewajibkn pemakaian hijab? Golongan wanita berpakaian seperti tidak cukup kain. Adakah manusia dapat menahan hawa nafsu mereka? Jadi betul la jika

hijab ni memainkn peranan penting dalm kedua belah pihak lelaki dan wanita.


Jika anda diberi pilihan ntuk memilih seperti gambar diatas… Gula2 manakh yg anda akan pilih? Sudah tentu bkn gula2 yg ‘dikerumuni ‘ lalat kan? Cuba kite aplikasikn gambr tersebut in real life. Anda pilih la mengikut kemahuan anda.

Firman Allah Taala:
وقل للمؤمنات يغضضن من أبصارهن ويحفظن فروجهن ولا يبدين زينتهن إلا ما ظهر منها

Maksudnya: “Dan katakanlah kepada wanita-wanita beriman supaya mereka menundukkan daripada pandangan mereka, menjaga kemaluan-kemaluan mereka, dan jangan mereka mendedahkan perhiasan mereka kecuali apa yang zahir daripadanya.” (surah Al-Nuur 31)

Anda mungkin tertanya2, mengapakah orng yg memakai hijab pun berperangai teruk daripada orng yg x memakai hijab?

Jika anda berfikiran begitu, seolah-olah sedang memperlekehkan insan yang sedang berusaha mentaati perintah Allah (dalam bab tutup Aurat). Apakah anda perasan bahawa anda sudah lebih baik berbanding insan yang menutup aurat tersebut apabila anda berani melafazkan ungkapan seperti itu, sedangkan anda sendiri membiarkan aurat anda terbuka?

Salah sama sekali dalam hal ehwal agama, untuk kita membandingkan diri kita dengan mereka yang lebih buruk agama dan akhlak. Ia adalah teknik Syaitan untuk menghentikan seseorang dari melakukan usaha pemulihan diri kepada yang lebih baik.

Antara kelebihan orang yang memakai hijab:

1. Allah swt tingkatkan nur wajah 13 x ganda dari wajah asli.

2. Di akhirat Allah swt akan tingkatkan kecantikannya 70 x ganda dari kecantikan bidadari La aiba. Seorang bidadari yang Allah swt ciptakan dengan tangan-Nya sendiri

3. Di surga ada pasar hari Jum`at, orang semua pergi menjumpai Allah swt, tetapi orang yang pakai purdah di dunia ditemui Allah swt lagsung ke kamar- kamarnya.

Tidakkah kamu,golongan wanita mahu mengejar ini. Jika ia adalah benda keduniaan sudah tentu anda mahu mengejarnye bukan? Hidup didunia hanyalah sementara kerana kite cuma ‘pengembara’ yg mengumpul pahala untuk kehidupan diakhirat. Kehidupan diakhirat tiada pengakhirnya. Cuba anda renung2kn…

p/s: jika ad silap dan salah dlm post ini, saya ingin meminta maaf kerana ilmu yg dismpaikn ini hanya dari pendapt saya. :)


Leave a comment here

Friday, April 15, 2011

What are words


Asalamualaikum:)


American Idol castoffs Chris Medina - the guy who touched everyone's hearts and possibly made us shed a little tear with his heartbreaking love story about his girlfriend who currently suffers from brain injury due to a car accident - is the first example of the new partnership between American Idol and Universal Music Group. Chris Medina has been given the opportunity to release his debut single online. "What Are Words" which hit iTunes on February 24th is a beautiful ballad, inspired in his AI story, written by Rodney "Darkchild" Jerkins.

video


Lyric

Anywhere you are, I am near
Anywhere you go, I'll be there
Anytime you whisper my name, you'll see
How every single promise I keep
Cuz what kind of guy would I be
If I was to leave when you need me most
(He wants to be with her. When she call his name, he’ll be there. He kept what his promises b4 this. If he didn’t keep it, he would be totally jerk. What kind of man if he’s leaving his girlfriend’s alone with such condition when she needed him the most)

What are words
If you really don't mean them
When you say them
What are words
If they're only for good times
Then they don't
When it's love
Yeah, you say them out loud
Those words, They never go away
They live on, even when we're gone
(Y promise something if it’s doesn’t mean anything. Y said something nice if it’s only for a good moment? If it’s really love, then said it loud. Cuz it will never fade away, even we’re both die)

And I know an angel was sent just for me
And I know I'm meant to be where I am
And I'm gonna be
Standing right beside her tonight
And I'm gonna be by your side
I would never leave when she needs me most
(She was meant for him cuz it was destined. he will be along her side when she need him the most and he will never leave her)

What are words
If you really don't mean them
When you say them
What are words
If they're only for good times
Then they don't
When it's love
Yeah, you say them out loud
Those words, They never go away
They live on, even when we're gone

Anywhere you are, I am near
Anywhere you go, I'll be there
And I'm gonna be here forever more
Every single promise I keep
Cuz what kind of guy would I be
If I was to leave when you need me most
(He will accompany and follow her everywhere she goes. Until the laz breath of his life)

I'm forever keeping my angel close

p/s: Not every1 will do the same thing for their couple. Evry1 want to cherish a good moment with their couple but does evry1 want to be there when ur gf/bf have problems like in the position of chris medina. Think wisely bout that. It takes a true lover to do that.:)






Leave a comment here

Saturday, April 9, 2011

Masterpiece




Asalamualaikum

This post I dedicated to the person that request it…haha xp

Do u noe what is the meaning of MASTERPIECE??(Masterpiece gabungan master n piece kn??cam masterchef...). NOPE. IT’S a creation made by a person.

A few weeks ago I’d given an assignment by my lecturer to create a HAMMER!!! WTH…how am I supposed to create it?? It seems too hard, I thought. But in the end, I finally created it. I put a lot of effort on it.

On the 1st week, we received a block and a rod of iron. With this two things we muz create a hammer. Firstly, we must shape the block into the shape of a hammer head. My friend asked me that how are we gonna cut this block of iron using this hacksaw blade? I juz said, close ur eyes….n pray…. (Justin bieber song..haha)…he stared at me. Okey2…chill. We juz need to cut it, until it shape like a hammer …haha. That week we manage to make a shape of hammer head. 4 hours took us to make it. All the time we did is juz cursing the block of iron. Haha. xp

The 2nd week, I realised that my block got rusty. In fact all of my coursemates block got rusty. So its shows that this equation (4Fe + 3O2 = 2Fe2O3) is proven. Learn our lesson. We had to do some filing. The most painful job in creating a hammer. It took me 2 hour to file a hammer. And it’s not that perfectly shining. So I juz skip it to the next step, that is drilling. Make a hole thru the block. It’s really fun doing drilling. Then I made a thread in that hole. This part is a bit hard. Cuz I need to push the thread rod into the hole. (metal meets metal….due2 degil, so had to put a lot of effort) haha. After that, I need to make a thread at the rod. My friend told me you muz b gentle when doing it, like u r treating a lady. Juz kiddin. It muz not be too slanting. Cuz it will be defect to the hammer.

Finally it’s the laz week of our project. I juz need to touch up my hammer. So I set my mind, filing my hammer again until it reflects my own image. Haha. I was relieved that i had finished my work. Hoping that I will get a great result.




this is my id number carved onto the head of the hammer




its a bit blur



this is my hammer...haha



That's all for this post...

Leave a comment here

Friday, April 1, 2011

YouTubers



Assalamualaikum J

I want to be in YouTube!!!! I want to be in YouTube!!!!

That’s what we all want cuz being in YouTube will earn urself some money and also not to mention POPULARITY, if someone’s subscribes our video.( perghh bleh jadi kaya camni). BUT did u notice that not all videos on the youtube are really good. They juz want to b fame but doesn’t want to share knowledge or talent. Even worst there are some ‘species’ (it mean by some people) also upload PORNOGRAPHY ON YOUTUBE. IT’S TRUEE!! Even though only 18++ could excess it, but STILL underage could accidentally see it if sum1 left their account opens.


Censored due to improper picture....LOL



So do please upload a decent video so that evry1 can feel free to watch it.

The reason that I want to publish this post is because of a new singer that I never heard of him. A few days b4, I accidentally heard a song ( juz a dream). And I assume that Nelly is going to sing it. But when my friend’s plays it, it doesn’t fit well. Cuz it wasn’t nelly but other singer sang it. I want to share with you guys bout a new singer that rise from you tube, that is SAM TSUI. ( sapa mamat ni plak??).

HE is my friend……(errr....= ="....okay tipu r tuh). OKAY2… he is an undergraduate from yale university. He sang songs that were popular by nowadays singer. Example jar of heart by Christina Perri, Fireflies by Owlcity and he even did some MASHUP, love the way you lie + dynamite, and firework + grenade. This is what we call a TALENT that are supposed to share with every1. We juz need to subscribe his videos n support him. That what we should do for a new talent that muz b expose to the public.

Here some videos from Sam Tsui

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a2RA0vsZXf8

Juz a dream


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HkHJ2-zoSB4

MASHUP-Love The Way U Lie + Dynamite


p/s: sory bout the link.. uploading video takes time...:p






Leave a comment here

Sunday, March 27, 2011

Jam Bumi


Asalamualaikum…J


In this post i want to share with you about earth hour.(apa itu earth hour?...hmmm). Earth hour is a global event that were organized by World Wildlife Fund( WWF). It took place on 26 March, from 8.30 p.m till 9.30 p.m, at participant’s local time. They’re asking us to switch off our non-essential lights and other electrical appliances for 1 hour to raise awareness towards the need to take action on climatic change. ( x cukup awareness ker yg kite ad skng??).

We do have no plastic bag day, recycling, car-pooling and so much moreeeeee. BUT why must we follow this event? You surely would think that we do have much awareness toward earth pollution so you will juz ignore this event.(x perlu la earth hour ni….tiap2 mlm tutup lampu gak) Errrr……..NOOO!!!....it is totally wrong. Thru this event we could learn step by step how to reduce electrical consumption in our daily life.(mcm baby la plak…kne mule dri bwah). Even a big building like KLCC( our greatest building) could turn off the light.

step by step the light being turn off


But why a small building like house couldn’t turn off the light? Is ur house as big as a mansion? Or even bigger? It’s not like you muz turn off all the light in ur house juz a minor one. You can gathering with ur family in living room, and turn off all the light in ur house except ur living room light.(boley jeee). Even google also turn their light off. LOL

even google can turn off their light. why can't we?


Some1 told me that imagine in 1 hour anything could happen to us. Perhaps we are going to get rob or mug by sum1.( mcm melampau je bunyi). Or we will have some accident during that moment. Bcoz all light will be turn off it will be dark. So what should we do bro??

REMEMBER!!! Juz non-essential light wills b turn off. Not all the lights will be turn off. (klu x, lbeyh bek xyah wat earth hour…).

Besides reducing electrical consumption, WWF also aims showcase the possibilities of a united global effort by creating an inspiring visual display of the worldwide resolution to address global warming, to show what can be done through our combined efforts, to encourage leadership through behavioural change and to demonstrate the growing desire around the world to make those changes a reality.(apa yg penting??KERJASAMA!!). So all u have to is support the event. It will leads us toward a better generation.

picture at international hot air balloon putrjaya(kononnye)

Leave a comment here

Friday, March 25, 2011

Result....Result.....


Asalamualaikum….:)

Hello…..bloggers....(echo) this is my 2nd tyme blogging since my last entri… my last entri is about a love story....or a thriller story….errr…im not really sure about it…although its my story… (DUHHHH!!!)

My friends keep telling me that blogspot is an entri of ur life.(lebeyh kurang mcm daiiiiiri). But I said to them, it’s my blog so I decide whether I want to write about story or diary. (dgn x puas ati, check OXFORD

DICTIONARY) this is THE BOOK…LOL

p/s: mcm gune electronic dictionary je....



It stated that blog is a personal website or web page on

which an individual records opinions, links to other sites, etc. on a regular basis. It doesn’t specifically said for diary.

Then a few days later, I read sum1 blog. And it makes me realize that expressing

our life thru blog is fun. It makes me want to live my life with that person….(apa yg ak merapu ni). Credit to that person….:) Because of that Im tryin to write about what I feel in my daily life. So I can review it in the future.

Okay….enough about that…. In this post I would like to talk about SPM….. errr…ahh…SPM result. Yesterday every spm student 2010 got their result. I dun feel like having butterflies in my stomach cuz its not mine… LOL. i really hope that they will get their result with flying colors. Dun you feel like happy for others if they have great result? Jumping around like this picture. Hanging on a rope.....(err....len jee bunyi...lol)

HOORAYY!!!....mcm dak2 plak...


Anyway im juz curious about my cousin. How did she do??? I always ask her when SPM result will come out. but she won't want to tell me. She want to keep it secret. But i found it out anyway. My informer told me. LOL. Okay, THIS is the cute girl im talking about.

TARAAA!!!!(errr….well not that cute laa kn)

p/s: saja nk amik ati if she read this blog...:p


And I just been inform from her that she got 8A n 1B…..not bad at all...(maybe die nk lawan my cousins and I yg digelar 6 jahanam…LOL…) with that result she won’t have to worry about getting into uni….

But how about other students, which had failed their SPM. Even a subject failed also will affect their entrance to uni. And they also will think that what are they gonna say to their parents. Their parents probably devastated with them. Surely they would think that it is over for them….GAME OVER….LOL. Feel like playing game.(semestinye dorang akan DOWN laaaa)……..~kedengaran lagu down by jay sean feat lil wayne …

bley botak 1 day nt...LOL


Come on its not the end of the world. You guys still have a long road to travel. Its juz you guys will have to go thru a rough time. Then you will be back in the track. If struggle during ur rough time laaa….
So an advice from me is that….brace urself in the future. Cuz there’s a lot conjecture and diversion in the future. Juz like the poem during SPM, The Road Not Taken...

Choose between 2 road.(due2 jalan gak)

That’s all for this post. Till next time….:)

p/s: skit jee ntuk post kli nii….to all people plss forgive me if im wrong or anything… its juz my expression…:)


Leave a comment here